Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax.  The chemical make of the oil is the closest to that of the natural secretions of the skin, making it a wonderful addition to holistic skin care.

Jojoba can be used as a simple, effective make up remover, as a moisturizer for face or body and makes a lovely carrier oil for essential oils to be added.

 

"The jojoba oil is the best quality I've ever used"  Annie W. - Kingston, Ont

Jojoba Oil

C$10.00Price
Size

    HELP

    CONTACT

    REFRESH YOURSELF WITH HEALTH & WEALTH OF HOLISTIC KNOWLEDGE

    613-328-6422 
    JYOGA@LIVE.CA

    © 2021 Jo-Anne Niruja Skin